Privacy Policy - Cookies

Article 10. Personal Data - Cookies

Par. 1) Personal Data
The term "personal data", as used in this Policy, refers to information of individuals, such as name, postal address, email address, contact telephone, etc., which may be used to identify a customer or visitor. of the website (site), hereinafter "Personal Data or Data".
Par. 2) Processing of Personal Data
The term "processing" covers a wide range of operations performed on personal data, either manually or by automated means. It includes the collection, registration, organization, structure, storage, adaptation or modification, retrieval, retrieval of information, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or any other form of disposal, association or combination, restriction, deletion or destruction of personal data.
Par. 3) Harmonization of the Store with the Regulation
In order to process your orders you may be asked to provide your personal information (name, surname, profession, order destination, e-mail, etc.) each time you visit tesoro4you.com. However, you should be aware that the personal data you declare on the tesoro4you.com page of the company Katsoulidis Kalliopi, are used exclusively to improve our services, to better communicate with you and to ensure the smooth operation of the respective service and in no case are not used by any third party (except in cases provided by law). The processing of personal data is done in accordance with the provisions of the General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GKPD 2016/679), any more specific national and European legislation for certain areas, the current Greek legislation for the protection of personal data, as well as for the protection of personal data and privacy in the field of electronic communications (Law 3471/2006, as applicable) and the decisions of the Personal Data Protection Authority (APDPH) and is fully harmonized with the new General Regulation of Personal Data Protection (GDPR) , which came into force on May 25, 2018. The tesoro4you.com page has been fully adapted to the GDPR framework. As you browse tesoro4you.com, we use automated procedures to deliver advertising content based on your interests and needs. Below we list in detail these procedures, which concern anonymous data collected for advertising purposes.
Article 10.1. Google Analytics
This is a code that is installed on the site and helps us to see all the activity of users within the page tesoro4you.com from their introduction to the site until the completion of an order.
Article 10.2. Remarketing
Par. 1) Affiliate
This is code that is installed on the site and helps us to present to users specific advertising material, depending on the behavior they have within the site.
Par. 2) Google Adwords interface with website
This is the code installed on the site that creates the link between the website and the Google Adwords advertising platform. This code is used to create remarketing lists, ie lists of users who have a specific behavior within the site in order to receive more targeted advertising messages according to their needs / behavior.
Par. 3) Facebook
This is code installed on the site, which is used to create remarketing lists, ie lists of users who have a specific behavior within the site in order to receive more targeted advertising messages according to their needs / behavior.
Par. 4) Newsletters
This website provides the user with the opportunity to subscribe to the mailing lists for the receipt of the Newsletters of our company. The user reserves the right at any time to delete from the respective lists. If you wish to receive updates, acceptance of the terms is mandatory.
Par. 5) Skroutz Analytics
Our company, in order to be able to provide the best possible quality of services to the consumer, uses the Skroutz Analytics service. Through this service, anonymous usage statistics are published on Skroutz.gr, while the data obtained through this service are covered by the privacy policy of Skroutz.gr, which can be found at https://www.skroutz.gr/privacy.
Par. 6) Collaborating Websites and Online Department Stores (eMall)
Tesoro4you.com collaborates with other websites and product search and promotion engines through which they either route the visitor to the tesoro4you.com online store to display products and complete an order, or through the collaborating platform to place an order. On these sites and when registering on the site in order to use the services, some personal data such as name, contact details, etc. are stored in the system. This data is used only for the more efficient use of the services and the electronic sending of information from the Electronic Market of Products (directmarket), as long as the user has stated it in his preferences. For the effective service of these customers this data is processed by the cooperating reseller (tesoro4you.com) and is governed by the general laws and conditions regarding data protection. The Electronic Product Market (directmarket) is committed to the safe preservation of these data and their non-utilization for purposes other than those served by the services offered.
Par. 7) Rights to access your personal data
[1]. You have the right to request free access to personal data and to receive a copy in an accessible format
[2]. You have the right to oppose. You also have the right to object at any time to receiving direct marketing material
[3]. You have the right to correct your data at any time
[4]. You have the right to delete / forget. The company has the right to refuse to delete data, if there is a legal obligation to maintain the data. When the processing of personal data concerning you is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw such consent at any time. Withdrawal of consent shall not affect the lawfulness of the proceedings based on the prior consent of the
[5]. Immediate warning or notification to the Personal Data Protection Authority by Katsoulidis Kalliopi within 72 hours, when there are any occurrences of violation, theft, hacking of your data
[6]. Immediate notification of users by Katsoulidis Kalliopi for violation, if there is a significant risk of damage to you due to the violation
[7]. You can request that your personal data be transferred directly to another company whose services you would like to use, if this is technically possible. If the request is manifestly unfounded or excessive, in particular because of its repetitive nature, the controller may refuse to proceed with the request. In addition to your above rights, you are also entitled to file a complaint to the competent supervisory authority [Hellenic Data Protection Authority, 1-3 Kifissias Avenue, 115 23 Athens, tel. 210 6475600, e-mail [email protected]]
Article 10.3. Data Storage Time
The data provided by you will be kept / stored by us only for the period of time required for the fulfillment of the purpose for which you have communicated your data to us and in accordance with the applicable legal provisions. Specifically for the data that concern you and which we process for marketing purposes (subscription to the corporate newsletter), these are observed by obtaining the relevant consent, which is calculated by reading and accepting the Terms of Privacy Policy posted on the home page of our website and until you revoke it, for example by deleting from our lists, in the special field located in the newsletters. The tesoro4you.com page is not intended for children and you must be at least 16 years old to use our services. If you have any questions or have any suggestions or statements you wish to make regarding the above issues please contact us at [email protected] At any time, all users have the right to be informed and to express their objection regarding the further processing of their data, in accordance with the applicable legislation for the protection of personal data.
Article 10.4. Cookies information
"Cookies" are small files with information that a website stores on a user's computer, so that every time the user logs on to the website, the latter retrieves that information and offers the user related services.
Cookies can enhance the browsing experience by allowing sites to memorize your preferences or allowing you to avoid logging in whenever you visit specific sites. A typical example of such information is the user's preferences on a website, as they are stated by the user's choices on that website (eg selection of specific "buttons", searches, ads, etc.).
If you do not want sites to store cookies on your computer, you can block them. You can also specify for which sites you want cookies to be blocked. Blocking cookies may prevent certain pages from being displayed properly, or you may receive a message from a site informing you that in order to display them properly, you must accept cookies.
At the page www. tesoro4you.com, we use cookies for the best possible operation of the website, your proper browsing, linking and moving to the pages as well as for the provision of advertising content based on your interests and needs. Cookies are also used to analyze how visitors use our website, how they browse or if they encounter a problem so that we can fix it. All information collected by these cookies is anonymous and is used only to improve the structure and content of the website. Below we list in detail the cookies we use.
Par. 1) Advertising cookies
They collect data that allows us to display ads according to the preferences and needs of visitors. These cookies also allow us to measure the performance of our advertising actions.
Par. 2) Targeting cookies
They allow our advertising companies to rank users according to their interests and to display relevant ads on third party websites. They work by identifying the browser and the device from which a user connects to the Internet.
Par. 3) Performance Cookies
They allow us to measure the traffic of our website, as well as the origin and type of device from which the user has visited our website, in order to improve its performance. The information collected by these cookies is cumulative and anonymous.
Par. 4) Absolutely Necessary Cookies
They are necessary for the operation of the site and can not be disabled. They are usually installed on your own, which is tantamount to requesting services such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling out forms. There is the possibility of accepting or not accepting the above cookies (excluding the absolutely necessary cookies), in a message that appears during your browsing on the page tesoro4you.com. In case of non-acceptance, all the above cookies are disabled (excluding the absolutely necessary cookies).
Par 5) How can you delete cookies
You can delete cookies and disable their use. Select the browser you are using and follow the instructions of its provider.

Scroll to Top